Teams

Modesto City Football Club
Mens Open Pacific - Modesto California , California
    Roster
    Schedule
    Time Competition Home Team Result Away Team Venue Conference
    Sun 09/17/2023
    7:00 pm PT League
    JASA RWC
    1 - 2
    Santa Clara Sporting Club
    Red Morton Park - Bechet Field Mens Open Pacific
    1st PPL
    Sat 09/23/2023
    4:10 pm PT League
    Dublin Celtic FC
    1 - 4
    Santa Clara Sporting Club
    Beach Chalet Fields Turf 3 Mens Open Pacific
    1st PPL
    Sun 09/24/2023
    12:30 pm PT League
    South San Francisco AC
    2 - 2
    JASA RWC
    El Camino High School Stadium Mens Open Pacific
    1st PPL
    Sun 09/24/2023
    7:00 pm PT League
    ASC Silicon Valley
    5 - 3
    Club Tepa II
    Red Morton Park - Bechet Field Mens Open Pacific
    1st PPL
    Sat 09/30/2023
    4:30 pm PT League
    Santa Clara Sporting Club
    4 - 1
    South San Francisco AC
    Reed & Grant Sports Park - Turf 1 Mens Open Pacific
    1st PPL
    Sat 09/30/2023
    8:00 pm PT League
    JASA RWC
    3 - 5
    Club Tepa II
    Red Morton Park - McGarvey Field Mens Open Pacific
    1st PPL
    Sat 10/07/2023
    6:40 pm PT League
    Club Tepa II
    4 - 3
    Santa Clara Sporting Club
    James P. Lang Field Mens Open Pacific
    1st PPL
    Sat 10/07/2023
    8:00 pm PT League
    ASC Silicon Valley
    2 - 2
    JASA RWC
    Red Morton Park - McGarvey Field Mens Open Pacific
    1st PPL
    Sun 10/08/2023
    10:30 am PT League
    South San Francisco AC
    7 - 0
    Dublin Celtic FC
    El Camino High School Stadium Mens Open Pacific
    1st PPL
    Sat 10/14/2023
    4:30 pm PT League
    Santa Clara Sporting Club
    2 - 3
    ASC Silicon Valley
    Reed & Grant Sports Park - Turf 1 Mens Open Pacific
    1st PPL
    Sun 10/15/2023
    6:00 pm PT League
    JASA RWC
    0 - 0
    Dublin Celtic FC
    Red Morton Park - Bechet Field Mens Open Pacific
    1st PPL
    Sun 10/15/2023
    6:10 pm PT League
    Club Tepa II
    2 - 0
    South San Francisco AC
    James P. Lang Field Mens Open Pacific
    1st PPL
    Sat 10/21/2023
    4:10 pm PT League
    Dublin Celtic FC
    0 - 3
    Club Tepa II
    Beach Chalet Fields Turf 3 Mens Open Pacific
    1st PPL
    Sun 10/22/2023
    10:30 am PT League
    South San Francisco AC
    1 - 2
    ASC Silicon Valley
    El Camino High School Stadium Mens Open Pacific
    1st PPL
    Sun 10/29/2023
    10:30 am PT League
    South San Francisco AC
    2 - 2
    Santa Clara Sporting Club
    El Camino High School Stadium Mens Open Pacific
    1st PPL
    Sun 10/29/2023
    7:30 pm PT League
    ASC Silicon Valley
    5 - 0
    Dublin Celtic FC
    Red Morton Park - Bechet Field Mens Open Pacific
    1st PPL
    Sat 11/04/2023
    4:30 pm PT League
    Santa Clara Sporting Club
    4 - 0
    Dublin Celtic FC
    Reed & Grant Sports Park - Turf 1 Mens Open Pacific
    1st PPL
    Sun 11/05/2023
    6:10 pm PT League
    Club Tepa II
    2 - 6
    ASC Silicon Valley
    James P. Lang Field Mens Open Pacific
    1st PPL
    Sun 11/05/2023
    7:00 pm PT League
    JASA RWC
    1 - 3
    South San Francisco AC
    Red Morton Park - Bechet Field Mens Open Pacific
    1st PPL
    Sat 11/11/2023
    4:30 pm PT League
    Santa Clara Sporting Club
    2 - 5
    Club Tepa II
    Reed & Grant Sports Park - Turf 1 Mens Open Pacific
    1st PPL
    Sun 11/12/2023
    10:30 am PT League
    Dublin Celtic FC
    - - -
    South San Francisco AC
    El Camino High School Stadium Mens Open Pacific
    1st PPL
    Sun 11/12/2023
    4:00 pm PT League
    JASA RWC
    0 - 8
    ASC Silicon Valley
    Red Morton Park - Bechet Field Mens Open Pacific
    1st PPL
    Sat 11/18/2023
    7:00 pm PT League
    ASC Silicon Valley
    4 - 2
    Santa Clara Sporting Club
    Red Morton Park - Bechet Field Mens Open Pacific
    1st PPL
    Sat 11/18/2023
    8:00 pm PT League
    Dublin Celtic FC
    2 - 3
    JASA RWC
    Dublin Sports Ground Mens Open Pacific
    1st PPL
    Sun 11/19/2023
    10:30 am PT League
    South San Francisco AC
    5 - 4
    Club Tepa II
    El Camino High School Stadium Mens Open Pacific
    1st PPL
    Wed 11/29/2023
    8:00 pm PT League
    ASC Silicon Valley
    8 - 3
    South San Francisco AC
    Hoover Park Mens Open Pacific
    1st PPL
    Sun 12/03/2023
    5:10 pm PT League
    Club Tepa II
    8 - 1
    Dublin Celtic FC
    Crocker Amazon Soccer Field 3 Mens Open Pacific
    1st PPL
    Sat 12/09/2023
    8:00 pm PT League
    Dublin Celtic FC
    4 - 6
    ASC Silicon Valley
    Dublin Sports Ground Mens Open Pacific
    1st PPL
    Sun 12/10/2023
    5:10 pm PT League
    Club Tepa II
    4 - 2
    JASA RWC
    Crocker Amazon Soccer Field 3 Mens Open Pacific
    1st PPL
    Sat 12/16/2023
    4:30 pm PT League
    Santa Clara Sporting Club
    3 - 1
    JASA RWC
    Reed & Grant Sports Park - Turf 1 Mens Open Pacific
    1st PPL
    Sat 01/06/2024
    5:00 pm PT Abronzino Cup Group Stage
    Ocelot Stockton TLJ FC
    1 - 2
    JASA RWC
    Edison High School Stadium Mens Open Pacific
    Abronzino Cup Group B
    Sun 01/07/2024
    12:30 pm PT Abronzino Cup Group Stage
    South San Francisco AC
    8 - 1
    Dublin Celtic FC
    El Camino High School Stadium Mens Open Pacific
    Abronzino Cup Group C
    Sun 01/07/2024
    5:10 pm PT Abronzino Cup Group Stage
    Club Tepa II
    6 - 3
    Modesto City FC
    Crocker Amazon Soccer Field 3 Mens Open Pacific
    Abronzino Cup Group A
    Sat 01/13/2024
    12:00 pm PT Abronzino Cup Group Stage
    BattleBorn FC
    2 - 0
    Santa Clara Sporting Club
    Golden Eagle Sports Complex Field 8 Mens Open Pacific
    Abronzino Cup Group D
    Sat 01/13/2024
    8:00 pm PT Abronzino Cup Group Stage
    ASC Silicon Valley
    7 - 1
    South San Francisco AC
    Red Morton Park - Bechet Field Mens Open Pacific
    Abronzino Cup Group D
    Sun 01/14/2024
    2:00 pm PT Abronzino Cup Group Stage
    Laguna FC 2
    5 - 0
    Modesto City FC
    Crocker Amazon Soccer Field 3 Mens Open Pacific
    Abronzino Cup Group A
    Sun 01/14/2024
    5:00 pm PT Abronzino Cup Group Stage
    JASA RWC
    4 - 1
    BattleBorn FC U19
    Red Morton Park - McGarvey Field Mens Open Pacific
    Abronzino Cup Group A
    Sun 01/14/2024
    5:10 pm PT Abronzino Cup Group Stage
    Club Tepa II
    3 - 2
    Ocelot Stockton TLJ FC
    Crocker Amazon Soccer Field 3 Mens Open Pacific
    Abronzino Cup Group A
    Sun 01/14/2024
    7:15 pm PT Abronzino Cup Group Stage
    Dublin Celtic FC
    0 - 4
    Bay Area United
    Cayetano Park Turf Field Mens Open Pacific
    Abronzino Cup Group D
    Sat 01/20/2024
    12:00 pm PT Abronzino Cup Group Stage
    BattleBorn FC U19
    4 - 0
    Club Tepa II
    Golden Eagle Sports Complex Field 8 Mens Open Pacific
    Abronzino Cup Group B
    Sat 01/20/2024
    4:30 pm PT Abronzino Cup Group Stage
    Santa Clara Sporting Club
    8 - 1
    Dublin Celtic FC
    Reed & Grant Sports Park - Turf 1 Mens Open Pacific
    Abronzino Cup Group C
    Sun 01/21/2024
    12:30 pm PT Abronzino Cup Group Stage
    South San Francisco AC
    0 - 5
    BattleBorn FC
    El Camino High School Stadium Mens Open Pacific
    Abronzino Cup Group C
    Sun 01/21/2024
    5:00 pm PT Abronzino Cup Group Stage
    Laguna FC 2
    6 - 2
    Ocelot Stockton TLJ FC
    Franklin Square Turf Field Mens Open Pacific
    Abronzino Cup Group A
    Sun 01/21/2024
    6:00 pm PT Abronzino Cup Group Stage
    Modesto City FC
    1 - 6
    JASA RWC
    Red Morton Park - Bechet Field Mens Open Pacific
    Abronzino Cup Group B
    Sat 01/27/2024
    1:00 pm PT Abronzino Cup Group Stage
    BattleBorn FC U19
    7 - 0
    Laguna FC 2
    Golden Eagle Sports Complex Field 8 Mens Open Pacific
    Abronzino Cup Group B
    Sat 01/27/2024
    7:00 pm PT Abronzino Cup Group Stage
    ASC Silicon Valley
    1 - 0
    Bay Area United
    Red Morton Park - Bechet Field Mens Open Pacific
    Abronzino Cup Group D
    Sun 01/28/2024
    3:00 pm PT Abronzino Cup Group Stage
    Bay Area United
    0 - 3
    BattleBorn FC
    Franklin Square Turf Field Mens Open Pacific
    Abronzino Cup Group C
    Sat 02/03/2024
    4:30 pm PT Abronzino Cup Group Stage
    Santa Clara Sporting Club
    0 - 1
    ASC Silicon Valley
    Reed & Grant Sports Park - Turf 1 Mens Open Pacific
    Abronzino Cup Group C
    Sat 02/10/2024
    10:30 am PT Quarterfinals
    BattleBorn FC U19
    3 - 0
    South San Francisco AC
    Golden Eagle Sports Complex Stadium 9
    Sat 02/10/2024
    1:00 pm PT Quarterfinals
    BattleBorn FC
    3 - 1
    Laguna FC 2
    Golden Eagle Sports Complex Stadium 9
    Sat 02/10/2024
    4:30 pm PT Semifinals
    Santa Clara Sporting Club
    3 - 0
    Modesto City FC
    Reed & Grant Sports Park - Turf 1
    Sat 02/10/2024
    5:00 pm PT Quarterfinals
    Bay Area United
    3 - 0
    Ocelot Stockton TLJ FC
    Franklin Square Turf Field
    Sat 02/10/2024
    7:00 pm PT Quarterfinals
    JASA RWC
    0 - 2
    ASC Silicon Valley
    Red Morton Park - Bechet Field
    Sat 02/17/2024
    5:00 pm PT Semifinals
    ASC Silicon Valley
    6 - 0
    BattleBorn FC U19
    Burrell Field Stadium
    Sun 02/18/2024
    1:00 pm PT Semifinals
    BattleBorn FC
    3 - 0
    Bay Area United
    Golden Eagle Sports Complex Stadium 9
    Sun 02/18/2024
    5:10 pm PT Semifinals
    Club Tepa II
    6 - 2
    Dublin Celtic FC
    Crocker Amazon Soccer Field 3
    Sat 02/24/2024
    1:00 pm PT Championship
    BattleBorn FC
    v
    ASC Silicon Valley
    Golden Eagle Sports Complex Stadium 9
    Sun 02/25/2024
    3:00 pm PT Championship
    Club Tepa II
    v
    Santa Clara Sporting Club
    Crocker Amazon Soccer Field 3
    Standings

    League

    P GP W D L GF GA GD PTS
    1 10 9 1 0 49 19 30 28
    2 10 7 0 3 40 27 13 21
    3 10 5 1 4 28 22 6 16
    4 9 3 2 4 24 25 -1 11
    5 10 1 3 6 15 31 -16 6
    6 9 0 1 8 8 40 -32 1
    Team Staff